Adji Massaid

Posted by David Khoirul
Adji MassaidStarting his career as a model, Adji Massaid is an Indo-dutch actor and politician. In 1990, Adji made his debut by playing in Cinta Dalam Sepotong, a film directed by Garin Nugroho, an award-winning movie director.

Profile of Adji Massaid

Full Name: Raden Pandji Chandra Pratomo Samiadji Massaid
Other name: Adjie Massaid, Ajie Masaid
Date of birth: August 7, 1967
Date of death: February 5, 2011
Cause of death: heart attack
Religion: Islam (Sunni Muslim)
Career : Member of Parliaments, actor
Wives: Reza Artamevia (1999-2005), Angelina Sondakh (2009- now)
Children: Zahwa Aaliya Keanu Jabaar Massaid

0 comments:

Post a Comment